Acceleration Iowa Hall of Fame

Alex Able (Winterset H.S.) Buena Vista Football

Jimmy Adams (Park Hill (MO) H.S.) Drake Football

Mark Adams (Waukee H.S.) Gustavus Adolphus Soccer

Nathan Anderson (Madrid H.S.) Grand View University Football

Scott Anderson (Indianola H.S.) Simpson College Football

Mat Andriano (Ankeny H.S.) Minnesota St. Football

Jennie Arsenault (Grinnell H.S.) Virginia Golf

Christa Backus (Newton H.S.) Dana College Softball

David Barrent (Valley H.S.) Michigan State Football

Mallory Beck (Johnston H.S.) West Virginia Soccer

Taylor Beckman (Panorama H.S.) Central College Track

Taylor “Ice” Bennett (Dowling H.S.) Grand View Football

Marcus Benton (Van Meter H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Eric Bentzinger (Urbandale H.S.) Central College Soccer

Steven Berkley (Dallas Center Grimes H.S.) Drake Football

Jacob Berholtz (Ballard) Grinnell Football

Haleigh Biancalana (Roosevelt H.S.) Grand View University Basketball

Todd Blythe (Indianola H.S.) Iowa St. Football, Iowa Barnstormers

Sara Boisen (Valley H.S.) Iowa St. Track

Conor Boffeli (Valley H.S.) Iowa Football

Connor Bravard (Dowling H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Lindsay Brennan (Valley H.S.) Truman St. Soccer

Gavin Burn (Prairie City Monroe H.S.) Grand View Football

Bobbie Jo Burrows (Bondurant-Farrar) Central Basketball

Ben Burzacott (SE Polk H.S.) Central College Football

Kelsi Bustad (Woodward-Granger H.S.) Buena Vista Volleyball

David Cain (Winterset H.S.) Central College Football

Colton Calvert (I-35 H.S.) Simpson College Football

Ethan Calvert (I-35 H.S.) Simpson College Football

Drew Carlson (Ankeny) Central Football

Halley Carlson (I-35 H.S.) Northwest Missouri St. Track

Marshall Clark (Centennial) Iowa Central Football

Austin Chipps (Centennial) Central Baseball

Tanner Clayberg (Ankeny) UNI Football

Kate Crow (Ames) Winona State Softball

Felicia Coleman (Johnston H.S.) Central College Track

Ashley Costanzo (Valley H.S.) Iowa St. Soccer

Chad Costello (Johnston H.S.) Northeastern College (MA) Hockey

Arron Cramer (DC-G H.S.) Upper Iowa University Wrestling

Zach Cutkomp (Valley H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Lane Danielsen (Dike New Hartford H.S.) Iowa State, Minnesota Vikings Football

Jeremy Danilson (Johnston H.S.) Grand View University Golf

Angela Davis (Valley H.S.) Central Softball

Elyse DeStefano (Waukee H.S.) St. Cloud State Soccer

Zach Davison (Waukee H.S.) Wisconsin Football

Nate Dewhurst (Johnston H.S.) Des Moines Buccaneers Hockey, University of Denver Hockey

Ashlee Dickinson (I-35 H.S.) Nebraska Track

Tyler Donels (SE Polk H.S.) Missouri Track

Maggie Downs (I-35 H.S.) Dana College Softball

Myles Easter (Indianola H.S.) Grand View Football

Tyler Egli (Ankeny H.S.) UNC Pembroke Basketball

Will Eilert (Grinnell H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Gage Eller (Ames) Iowa Track

Ben Field (Urbandale H.S.) Central College Football

Ben Fisher (Van Meter H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Mac Fisher (Roosevelt H.S.) Skidmore College Soccer

Austin Flynn (Deer Park (TX) H.S.) Iowa St. Fooball

Ted Friedman (Ankeny) UNI Basketball

Megan Fuller (Bondurant-Farrar H.S.) Ohio St. Soccer

Alex Gass (Dowling H.S.) Grand View Football

Tim Getting (Waukee H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Jeff Glas (Grand Forks, ND) North Dakota Football/Iowa Barnstormers

Gavin Glenn (ADM H.S.) Minnesota Duluth Football

Ben Goaley (Dowling H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Jared Grove (ADM H.S.) Simpson College Football/Track

Nate Gutshall (Urbandale H.S.) Bethel University (MN) Football

Amandine Habben (Urbandale H.S.) Iowa State Softball

Jamie Hagerman (I-35 H.S.) UMKC Volleyball

Cael Halfman (St. Ansgar) Central Football

Natalie Halfman (St. Ansgar) Wichita State Track

Mark Halma (Valley H.S.) Kentucky Soccer

Morgan Hamner (Roosevelt H.S.) Grand View University Basketball

Zach Haworth (Indianola H.S.) Simpson College Football

Andrew Harvey (SE Polk H.S.) Grand View University Football

Rand Hazelton (Prairie City-Monroe H.S.) Graceland Basketball

Jeremy Heffelfinger (SE Polk H.S.) Grand View Basketball

Taylor Hellman (Valley H.S.) Iowa State Soccer

Haley Helverson (Valley H.S.) Minnesota Soccer

Katelyn Hiller (Valley H.S.) Cincinnatti Golf

Andrew Hopper (Waukee H.S.) Central College Track

Andrew Host (SE Polk H.S.) Iowa Baseball

Payton Huinker (SE Polk H.S.) Wartburg Track

Kourtlin Jackson (Hoover H.S.) Iowa State Basketball

Callan Jacobson Iowa State Track & Field

Austin Janssen (Orange City, IA) Northwestern College (IA) Football

Brandon Jensen (Ankeny, H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Chris Jepsen (Urbandale H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Nick Jepsen (Urbandale H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Nate Juffer (Dowling H.S.) Kansas St. Golf

Brad Kain (Carlisle H.S.) Northwest Missouri St. Track

Brandon Kain (Prairie City-Monroe H.S.) Simpson College Football

Dusty Kain (Prairie City-Monroe H.S.) Simpson College Football/Baseball

Trent Kain (Prairie City-Monroe H.S.) Simpson College Football/Baseball

Aliou Keita (I.C. Regina H.S.) Drake Basketball

Michael Klacik (Valley H.S.) Iowa State Football

Jeff Kline (Dowling H.S.) University of Nebraska-Omaha Football

Luke Klinker (Ankeny) Iowa Swimming

Jenny Kordick (I-35 H.S.) Wartburg College Track

Jake Knott (Waukee H.S.) Iowa State Football

Ben Knutson (I-35 H.S.) Wartburg College Football

Paris Kono (Waukee H.S.) Dana College Cross Country

Isaiah Kramme (Centennial) Iowa Football

Mike Kuhn (Hoover H.S.) Simpson College Football

Cory Kunze (Bondurant-Farrar H.S.) Ohio St. Track

Rob Lang (Johnston H.S.) Bethel University (MN) College Basketball

Lindsey Langer (Valley H.S.) Western Illinois Soccer

Pete Langston (Johnston H.S.) Bethel University (MN) Football

Jeff Lanning (Ankeny H.S.) Tulane University/Twins Baseball

Joel Lanning (Ankeny) Iowa State Football

Ross Larson (Ankeny H.S.) Oklahoma Wrestling

Cory Lee (Ballard H.S.) Luther College Football

Dylan Leighter (SEP H.S.) Grandview University Football

Sarah Leister (Ankeny H.S.) Missouri S&T Soccer

Jen Lickteig (Dowling H.S.) St. Ambrose Basketball

Whitney Link (East H.S.) Northern Iowa Softball

Isaac Lintz (Valley H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

David Lowe (Roosevelt H.S.) Luther College Baseball

Adam Lynn (Centennial) UNI Track & Field

Drew Lyons (Prairie City-Monroe H.S.) Wisconsin River Falls Football

Kelly Madison (Hoover H.S.) Minnesota St. Basketball

Megan Madison (Ankeny H.S.) Dana College Softball

Zach Matter (Ankeny) Central Football

Alex May (Roosevelt H.S.) M.I.T. Volleyball

Allie McBroom (SE Polk H.S.) Central College Track

Nate McCoy (Dowling H.S.) Iowa St. Golf

Jack McDonough (Valley) Iowa State University / Indianapolis Colts

Nick McFall (Indianola H.S.) Simpson College Football

Turner McGill (Valley H.S.) Wisconsin Whitewater Football

Kevin McMurray (Dowling H.S.) Notre Dame Baseball

Liz McNulty (Roosevelt H.S.) Drake Volleyball

Justin Mease (Winterset H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Sarah Meinecke (Panorama H.S.) Southwestern Community College Baseball

Abby Mendlik (Denison-Schleswig H.S.) Grand View University Basketball

Mike Mertz (Johnston H.S.) Wartburg College Football

Willie Miklus (SE Polk H.S.) Missouri Wrestling

Alex Miller (Valley H.S.) Truman St. Football

Dan Miller (Valley H.S.) St. Cloud St. Football

Matt Miller (Valley H.S.) Missouri St. Football

Madi Mills (Ames) UNI Track

Reed Mills (Grandview Park Baptist H.S.) Missouri Western St. Basketball

Tevin Mincy (SE Polk H.S.) Iowa Track

Josh Monette Grand View University Football

Kiel Montgomery (Indianola H.S.) Dana College Soccer/Track

Lyndsey Mueller (Urbandale H.S.) Minnesota Soccer

Nic Murrow (Dallas Center Grimes H.S.) Grand View University Track

Cole Myers (Ankeny H.S.) Truman St. Basketball

Cory Myers (Ankeny H.S.) Truman St. Basketball

Patrick Neal (W. Des Moines, IA/Valley H.S) Iowa St. Football

Drew Ness (Johnston H.S.) Central College Basketball

Holly Nuetzman (East Sac H.S.) Buena Vista University Track/Cross Country

Chad Onstot (Indianola H.S.) Simpson College Football

Meghan Parman (Colfax-Mingo) Wartburg Track & Field

Natalie Pearson (Valley H.S.) Drake Soccer

Zach Percival (Valley H.S.) Central College Football

Brian Peters (Waukee H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Nick Peters (Waukee H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

EJ Peterson(Prairie City-Monroe H.S.) Grand View University Football, Iowa Barnstormers

Scott Phaydavong (East H.S.) Drake Football

Kate Phillips (Woodward-Granger H.S.) Concordia (NE) Volleyball

Kelsey Pigg (Waukee H.S.) Drake Soccer

Liz Pollock (SE Polk H.S.) UMKC Volleyball

Jenna Power (Ames H.S.) Coe College Basketball

Anna Prins (Broomfield (CO) H.S.) Iowa St. Basketball

Ashley Quick (Johnston H.S.) Bethel University (MN) Track

Jay Quick (Johnston H.S.) Bethel University (MN) Football/Track

Joel Quick (Johnston, IA) Bethel University (MN) Track

Megan Quick (SE Polk H.S.) Simpson College Track

Xavier Quigley (Ankeny) Iowa Central Football

Sean Ratliff (Urbandale, IA) Missouri Western Football

Nick Rauch (Valley H.S.) Luther College Baseball

Tyler Reicks (Van Meter H.S.) Grand View University Football

Chris Reynolds (Valley H.S.) Luther College Football/Baseball

Aspen Rhodes (Van Meter H.S.) Iowa Softball

Blake Ridgway (Dowling H.S.) Augustana University (SD) Track

Kelsey Ridgway (Dowling H.S.) Truman St. Soccer

Matt Robertson (Fort Lauderdale, FL) Northwest Missouri St. Football

Adam Robinson (Lincoln H.S.) Minnesota-Duluth Football

Casey Robson (Ballard-Huxley H.S.) Northwestern (IA) Basketball

Madi Robson (Ankeny) UNO Basketball

Eric Rothwell (McFarlan, WI) Iowa Football

Nate Rouse (Ankeny H.S.) Central College Football

Conner Schabel (Ankeny H.S.) Upper Iowa University Basketball

Jeremy Schuck (Dowling H.S.) Washburn University (KS) Football

Kane Seeley (Perry H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Whitney Sharpe (Valley H.S.) UCLA Soccer

Shamus Shelley (SEP H.S.) Grand View University Football

Spencer Shepherd (WACO H.S.) Cornell Football

Blair Silliman (Centennial) Iowa Central Basketball

Kevin Smith (Ankeny, IA) Southwest Minnesota St. Basketball

Michael Smith (SE Polk H.S.) Iowa St. Basketball

Jeremy Snead (SE Polk H.S.) Central College Football

Nate Snead (SE Polk H.S.) Central College Football

Shayla Starkenberg (Ankeny H.S.) Iowa Softball

Taylor Stroud (Winterset H.S.) Coe College Football

Mike Stuart (I-35 H.S.) Morningside Football

Jaryn Studer (Ankeny H.S.) West Virginia Swimming

Jordan Studer (Ankeny H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Kyle Svoboda (Ankeny H.S.) Minnesota St. Baseball

Bryan Sumner (Ankeny) Dordt Basketball

Abbie Sunner (Ankeny H.S.) Kansas St. Golf

Jimmy Swift (Dowling H.S.) Creighton Baseball

Krista Tippin (Waukee H.S.) Truman St. Swimming

Lorna Torrez (Dallas Center Grimes H.S.) Valporaiso Soccer

Josh Tucker (Bondurant Farrar H.S.) Simpson College Football

Brea Van de Pol (Ankeny H.S.) Arkansas Softball

Kirby Van Der Kamp (Valley H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Seth Vande Voort (DM Christian H.S.) Dordt College Football

Luke Vander Sanden (West Lyon H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Bryan Varisco (SE Polk H.S.) Grand View University Football

Tanner Varner (Ottumwa, IA) Northern Iowa Football/Iowa Barnstormers

Marcus Varnum (Ankeny H.S.) Simpson College Soccer

Spencer Vasey (Johnston H.S.) Drake Soccer

Trevor Veach (Grinnell, IA) Central College Track

Kylie Vry (East H.S.) Mississippi State Softball

Lauren Waggoner (Valley H.S.) Iowa St. Soccer

Mitch Wagner (Waukee H.S.) Simpson College Football

Kate Walker (Roosevelt H.S.) Pomona (CA) Soccer

Mike Walker (Roosevelt H.S.) Wesleyan College Soccer

Brett Wilkin (SE Polk H.S.) Central College Football

Walker Woods (Waukee H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Jeff Woody (SE Polk H.S.) Iowa St. Football

Derek Wrage (Newton) Central Baseball

Taylor Young (Johnston, IA) Grand View University Football

Drew Zaun (Dowling H.S.) Northern Iowa Football

Travis Zimmerman (Ballard) Iowa Central Football

Austin Zlab (Urbandale, IA) Northern Iowa Football

Amanda Zust (East H.S.) Iowa Softball